If you are here is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website (https://rompeniveles.com) and that’s fine. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be properly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website is adapted to the current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with your express consent and the cookies that we use so that this website can function correctly and develop its activity.
We use Ezoic to provide personalization and analytic services on this website, as such Ezoic’s privacy policy is in effect and can be reviewed here.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new European Union regulation unifying the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Regulation of development of the LOPD) which regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that we must assume those responsible for a website or a blog when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The responsible and owner of this website is (Albert Eroles)

Name: (Albert Eroles)
TAX ID: (39428887A)
Registered Address: (Bismarck Street 4)
Website activity: distribution of content related to (https://rompeniveles.com/), display of advertising, and recommendation of affiliate products.
E-mail: [email protected]
The data you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for this file is: (Albert Eroles). This means that your data is safe, according to the law.

The personal data you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes provided and described below in this Privacy Policy, until such time as you ask us to delete them.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force at all times that which is published on the web. You will be notified of such modification before its application.

CONDITIONS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you give that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

When you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years of age, you may register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

 

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, we will only ask you for the data necessary for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
In general, to respond to your requests, comments, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the forms of contact that we make available to you.
To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which enables communications.
These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions listed below, being in any case these communications made by Albert Eroles, as owner of the web.

This website displays affiliate products from third parties. Specifically (Albert Eroles).

This means that when you click on “Buy Now” or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

In this case, you should know that we only provide and facilitate links to the pages and / or platforms of these third parties where you can purchase the products we show, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of them.

These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed and are not subject to controls or recommendation by us, so in any case Albert Eroles will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, the responsibilities arising from their use in all areas, nor for the measures taken regarding user privacy, processing of personal data or others that may be established.

Therefore, we recommend you to read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, conditions of purchase, privacy policies, legal notices and / or similar of these linked sites before proceeding with the purchase of these products or use of the websites.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and modification of the data you submit to [email protected], exonerating us from any liability in this regard.

That is to say, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them properly updated.

According to what is expressed in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

UNSUBSCRIPTIONS AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data you have provided us with, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by sending us an e-mail to ([email protected]) and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Likewise, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you received or by sending an email to ([email protected]).

ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties may not use such information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them under the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

This website is hosted by XYX, trademark siteground, which provides hosting services for you to access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company in the following link: (https://ua.siteground.es)

Our web uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial contents that you visualize in our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow them to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc, a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you may refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you agree to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, you can consult Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google uses advertising partners to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to serve ads about products and services of interest to you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information collection practices and procedures for acceptance or refusal, see our COOKIES POLICY.

SECURITY MEASURES

As owner of the website, Albert Eroles has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security and integrity of personal data processed, as well as to prevent loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy pages.