This Legal Notice is intended to inform you of your rights and obligations as a user of this website. Here you will find all the information you need about this website, its activity, the personal data it collects and its purpose, as well as the rules of use that regulate the use of this website.

When you access this website (https://rompeniveles.com), you assume the condition of user, so the content of this Legal Notice affects you directly. Therefore, it is important that you read it to dispel any doubts you may have and have knowledge of cause on the conditions you are accepting.

To begin with, you should know that this website complies with current regulations on data protection, in order to provide you with the guarantees, security and transparency that, as a user, correspond to you when using this website.

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new regulation of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different countries of the EU.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Regulation of development of the LOPD) which regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that we must assume those responsible for a website or a blog when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The responsible and owner of this website is (Albert Eroles)

Name: (Albert Eroles)
TAX ID: (39428887A)
Registered Address: (Bismarck 4)
Website activity: distribution of content related to (https://rompeniveles.com), display of advertising, and recommendation of affiliate products.
Email: [email protected]
The data you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in our Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for this file is: (Albert Eroles). This means that your data is safe, according to the law.

RULES OF ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

As a user of our website, you also have a number of obligations:

You may not use this website to carry out activities contrary to law, morality, public order and, in general, to make use in accordance with the conditions set out in this Legal Notice.

You may not carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities by sending messages using a false identity.

You will be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the content you enter on this website and the personal data you provide for the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy.

You will also be solely responsible for the realization of any kind of illegal, harmful, harmful and / or harmful rights in the sites of third parties to which we can refer you from this website for the development of our activity.

As responsible for the website, Albert Eroles may interrupt the service of the page that is being used by the user and immediately terminate the relationship if it detects a use of the website or any of the services offered therein that may be considered contrary to what is expressed in this Legal Notice.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The entirety of this website (text, images, trademarks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, color combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents) is protected by the laws in force on Intellectual and Industrial Property, being prohibited its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, except for personal and private use.

As owner of this website, Albert Eroles does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or free of error or that the free use of them by users does not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this page and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer or rebroadcasting, in whole or in part, of the information contained on the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, without prior authorization from Albert Eroles is prohibited.

LINKS

This website includes links to third party sites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed and are not subject to controls by us, so Albert Eroles can not be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures taken regarding your privacy or the processing of your personal data or others that may arise.

Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read the terms of use, privacy policy, legal notices and / or similar of these sites.

 

AMAZON AFFILIATE LINKS

This website, according to its purpose, uses Amazon affiliate links.

This means that you will find links to Amazon products that you can access directly from our website but, if applicable, the purchase will be made on Amazon, under their own conditions at that time.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

In exercise of its right as owner of this website, we inform you that Albert Eroles is not responsible in any case for the following:

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct operation or the availability or continuity of operation of the page.

The existence of viruses, malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.

The illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice.

The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on this website.

Damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this blog.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This website complies with current legislation on data protection, which means that, as a user, you must give your express consent before providing personal data through the various forms made available in the sections of our website.

Therefore, for the sake of transparency and the exercise of your right, our duty is to inform you about the personal data we collect, store and process and for what purposes, having at any time the possibility to freely revoke your consent.

All this information can be found in our PRIVACY POLICY.

COOKIE POLICY

As we inform you as soon as you access our website, this site uses own and third party cookies in order to provide you with the best user experience and develop our activity.

At any time, you will have the option to configure your browser to reject the use of these cookies that, in some cases, will affect your user experience.

To access complete information about the use of cookies on this website, their purpose and their rejection, you can consult our COOKIES POLICY.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is subject to current Spanish legislation.

If necessary, in case of any dispute of a legal nature, Albert Eroles and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, shall submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the User for any dispute that may arise.

In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, Albert Eroles and the user shall submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of Barcelona (Spain).

If you have any questions about this Legal Notice, you can send an email to [email protected]